nazwa:   
hasło:     
Zaloguj mnie automatycznie przy każdej wizycie
rejestracja szukaj wiadomości profil

Berberyna (berberine)

Napisz nowy temat Odpowiedz do tematu Forum Urody Strona Główna » Składniki kosmetyczne
Zobacz poprzedni temat / Zobacz następny temat
Autor Wiadomość
lenna


Dołączył: 19 Sty 2006
Posty: 3681


Wysłany: Czw Maj 17, 2007 8:04
Temat postu: Berberyna (berberine)
Odpowiedz z cytatem


Grzebalam w temacie rozszerzonych porow i znalazlam cos zastanawiajacego - berberine/berberyna - alkaloid zawarty w korzeniach i korze wielu roslin, glownie berberysu - stosowany tradycyjnie w krajach azjatyckich jako lek na tradzik, moze az w 63% hamowac lipogeneze w gruczolach lojowych:
Cytat:
The effects of some alkaloids and flavonoids, which are major ingredients in some of the Japanese Kampoh drugs (Japanese-Chinese traditional herbal medicines) experientially known to be efficacious for the treatment of acne vulgaris, on the lipogenesis in the sebaceous glands of the hamster ear, an excellent animal model for the human sebaceous gland, were studied. Lipogenesis was assayed by determining 14C incorporation into sebaceous lipids extracted from the sebaceous glands which were preincubated with 14C-acetate. We found that the lipogenesis in the hamster sebaceous glands was suppressed 63 and 54% by 10(-4) M berberine (an alkaloid) and wogonin (a flavonoid), respectively. We suggest that the therapeutic effects of some Japanese Kampoh drugs experimentally used for acne vulgaris could be due to inhibition of lipogenesis by their active ingredients such as berberine and wogonin.

http://grande.nal.usda.gov/ibids/index.php?mode...&therow=40639
Przyhamowanie tworzenia loju powinno miec przelozenie na wielkosc porow, o czystosci skory nie wspominajac.

Wiem, ze berberyna jest w roznych kropelkach wybielajacych do oczu, tylko w towarzystwie jeszcze czegos tam, ale moze znajdzie sie jakis gotowy preparat, w ktorym bedzie sama.
Kropelki do oczu na zaskorniki... knocknock

Ogląda profil użytkownika Wyślij prywatną wiadomość
ayahuasca
Administrator

Dołączył: 22 Paź 2006
Posty: 681


Wysłany: Sro Lip 09, 2008 10:41
Temat postu:
Odpowiedz z cytatem


Berberine inhibits TPA-induced MMP-9 and IL-6 expression in normal human keratinocytes.
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/17951041?dopt=Abstract

Berberyna może być z powodzeniem użyta w produktach zapobiegających starzeniu się skóry, gdyż hamuje aktywność czynników (MMP-9 i IL-6) odpowiedzialnych za rozkład kolagenu.

Ogląda profil użytkownika Wyślij prywatną wiadomość Odwiedź stronę autora
kesja


Dołączył: 03 Gru 2006
Posty: 608


Wysłany: Nie Gru 14, 2008 15:30
Temat postu:
Odpowiedz z cytatem


Jeszcze trochę informacji o berberynie, działaniu i źródlach pozyskiwania:

http://grande.nal.usda.gov/ibids/index.php?mode...&therow=40639
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=16140171
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1227887
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/7473059?ordi...l.Pubmed_RVDocSum
http://grande.nal.usda.gov/ibids/index.php?mode...&therow=40639
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/8675819
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/7897023
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12637783

Ogląda profil użytkownika Wyślij prywatną wiadomość Odwiedź stronę autora
ayem
Administrator

Dołączył: 29 Sty 2006
Posty: 908


Wysłany: Sro Paź 10, 2012 8:36
Temat postu:
Odpowiedz z cytatem


rowniez suplementacja wodnym ekstraktem z suszonego berberysu moze byc pomocna w zwalczaniu tradziku:

Cytat:

Aqueous Extract of Dried Fruit of Berberis vulgaris L. in Acne vulgaris, a Clinical Trial.

J Diet Suppl. 2012 Oct 8;

Authors: Fouladi RF

ABSTRACT Berberis vulgaris L. (barberry) is a very well-known herb in traditional medicine. Apart from its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, the antilipogenic effect of barberry on the sebaceous glands in animals may further suggest it could be employed as an anti-acne agent. This study examined the effect of oral aqueous extract of barberry on acne vulgaris. Adolescents aged 12-17 years with moderate to severe acne vulgaris were randomly given oral gelatin capsules containing either aqueous extract of dried barberry (600 mg daily for 4 weeks, n = 25) or placebo (n = 24). Counts of facial noninflamed, inflamed, and total acne lesions, as well as the Michaelson's acne severity score were documented at baseline and at weeks 2 and 4. Both groups were comparable in terms of the patients' characteristics and baseline variables. After 4 weeks, the mean number of noninflamed, inflamed, and total lesions as well as mean Michaelson's acne severity score declined significantly by 43.25 ± 10.88% (median: 42.11%), 44.53 ± 11.78% (median: 45.45%), 44.64 ± 8.46% (median: 46.15%), and 44.38 ± 8.25% (median: 44.07%), respectively, among the extract receivers (p <.001 for all the changes). Similar changes were not significant in the placebo group. No notable complication or side effect was reported in relation to barberry. In conclusion, oral aqueous extract of dried barberry is a safe, well-tolerated, and effective choice in teenagers with moderate to severe acne vulgaris.

PMID: 23038982 [PubMed - as supplied by publisher]



Ogląda profil użytkownika Wyślij prywatną wiadomość
Strona 1 z 1
Wyświetl posty z ostatnich:  
Napisz nowy temat Odpowiedz do tematu Forum Urody Strona Główna » Składniki kosmetyczne
Skocz do:  

Nie możesz pisać nowych tematów
Nie możesz odpowiadać w tematach
Nie możesz zmieniać swoich postów
Nie możesz usuwać swoich postów
Nie możesz głosować w ankietach
Kontakt  Prywatność
© Forum Urody
Powered by phpBB